Executive Summary
Between December 1, 2025 and February 28, 2026, 32 industrial properties closed across the Las Vegas Valley, totaling approximately $91 million in transaction volume. February alone accounted for 17 of those closings — the strongest month of the three-month window — and an additional 10 properties were under contract or in escrow as of the data cutoff, signaling that transaction momentum is carrying into spring 2026, here is your Las Vegas industrial market outlook.
For owners contemplating a sale, five themes define this market:
- Sellers are mostly getting close to asking: median sale price came in at 97% of asking on deals where both prices were reported. The discount widens on larger, aged, value-add assets.
- Time on market is long: median DOM was 329 days, and the mean was 496 days. Plan for a 9 to 12 month process.
- Smaller is stronger: sub-5,000 SF industrial product traded at a median $367/SF, roughly 30 to 80 percent above bulk warehouse pricing.
- Southwest Las Vegas is the engine: 15 of 32 closings, with the metro’s highest median $/SF.
- Local capital dominates by count, national institutions dominate by dollars: three of the four largest deals had a national buyer.
Recommendations for Sellers
- Price within striking distance of true value. Anchor list within 5 to 10 percent of comparable sale evidence; aggressive overpricing extends DOM without lifting trade price.
- Build a 9 to 12 month timeline from listing to close. Pre-market for 30 to 60 days to seed buyer interest.
- Lead with the submarket story when your asset sits in Southwest LV or North LV. For Airport / E LV or older West LV product, emphasize owner-user fit, infill location, and yard / land value.
- Segment buyer outreach: 1031 exchangers, SBA-financed owner-users, and local sponsors for sub-$5M trades; institutional capital markets outreach for $5M+.
- Consider a condo strategy on larger assets. The per-foot premium for sub-10K SF product may justify subdivision or condo-map conversion cost.
Las Vegas Industrial Market Context
The Las Vegas Valley industrial base spans approximately 155 million square feet, anchored by three major corridors: Southwest Las Vegas (the I-15 / 215 Beltway interchange), North Las Vegas (along I-15 north and the Apex Industrial Park), and Henderson / Airport (southeast of the airport extending toward Boulder Highway). The market has emerged as one of the most active inland-distribution hubs in the western United States, drawing occupancy from third-party logistics operators, e-commerce fulfillment, manufacturing, gaming and entertainment supply chains, and the Reno-Sparks Tesla Gigafactory pull effect on northern Nevada.
From the historic lows of 2022 (sub-3% vacancy across the metro), Las Vegas industrial has moved through a heavy construction delivery wave in 2023 and 2024, pushing vacancy into the high single-digit range by late 2025. Rent growth has flattened from the double-digit annual pace of 2021–2022 but remains modestly positive year-over-year. On the capital markets side, stabilized institutional bulk product currently trades in a 5.50% to 6.75% cap-rate range, while smaller sub-25,000 SF owner-user assets are typically priced on $/SF rather than cap rate because the buyer pool is dominated by occupiers rather than yield-driven investors.
Customary perspective: Las Vegas industrial is in a late-cycle rebalancing phase. The transaction pace shown in this report — concentrated in small-bay, infill, and condo product — reflects the resilience of the owner-user buyer pool even as institutional bulk pricing softens. Sellers who price realistically and target the right buyer segment are still finding execution. Sellers anchored to 2021–2022 pricing are seeing extended DOM with no offers.
Monthly Activity
Figure 1. Monthly closed industrial sale volume and deal count, Las Vegas Valley, December 2025 – February 2026.
Sale activity accelerated meaningfully into February. December closed 10 deals at $38.3M in total volume — likely a year-end push for buyer-side 1031 timing and seller capital gains positioning. January saw the expected seasonal lull with only 5 closings ($13.7M). February then surged to 17 closings ($38.9M), the strongest monthly count of the window. Importantly, the February 27 close date appears on eight transactions, including a four-property portfolio (the Polaris and Pollux assemblage on West Las Vegas), indicating that several block-sale and portfolio transactions were timed to month-end recording.
Seller takeaway: late winter and spring 2026 are showing real demand momentum. If a sale is on the horizon, listing into this window allows the asset to be in front of buyers during their most active period of the year.
Pricing — Sale Price per Square Foot
Figure 2. Distribution of sale price per square foot by month for closed industrial sales.
Median sale $/SF moved from $255 in December to $339 in January and $290 in February. The January figure was calculated from a small sample (5 closings) and is mix-driven rather than indicative of a true pricing pop. The broader picture is wide dispersion — from $97/SF (the largest bulk asset in our dataset) up to $564/SF (a small Class A condo on Tenaya). This dispersion reflects four primary drivers: submarket, building size, vintage, and condition.
Seller takeaway: do not benchmark your asset against the metro-wide median. Identify two to four directly comparable sales (within 25% of your size, within the same submarket, and within +/- 10 years of vintage) and let those govern your price.
Asking vs. Sale Price
Figure 3. Asking price versus sale price for closed transactions where both were reported (log scale).
Across the nine closings where both an asking and a sale price were reported, sellers achieved a median of 97% of asking (mean: 93%). The strongest outcome was 6630 Surrey Street, which closed at 102% of asking — a clear bidding-war signal — and three other deals printed at 95% or better. The weakest outcome was the 4335 Arcata Way transaction (NLV) at 69% of asking, a $30.7M list that closed at $21.1M; the listing had been on the market for 826 days and reflects a value-add bulk asset that needed significant repricing to clear.
Negotiation reality: the modern Las Vegas industrial seller should expect 90 to 100 percent of a realistic asking price. Listings priced 10 to 20 percent above market-clearing levels tend to either trade at a steep markdown or languish until the listing is refreshed at a more credible number. The market is rewarding pricing discipline.
Time on Market
Figure 4. Distribution of time on market at the point of sale, grouped into buckets.
Median market time, where reported, was 329 days — about 11 months. The mean was 496 days, pulled higher by a small number of long-tenured listings including the 1,352-day market time on 4429 Losee Road. Importantly, only one closed deal reported under 90 days of market time; the bulk of activity sat in the 6 to 24 month range.
Caveat on the underlying data.
CoStar’s market time field often includes cumulative listing duration across multiple agency cycles and price adjustments. A property that was originally listed in 2023, taken off market in 2024, and relaunched in late 2025 may show a market time of 500+ days even though the active marketing campaign that produced the sale only ran for 60 to 120 days. The directional read is still valuable: sellers should plan for an extended process and avoid the assumption that industrial assets clear in 60 to 90 days as they did in 2021–2022.
Submarket Detail
Figure 5. Closed deal count and median $/SF by Las Vegas industrial submarket.
Southwest Las Vegas was the clear leader by activity (15 of 32 closings) and by pricing (median $306/SF). This is consistent with the submarket’s role as the metro’s primary modern distribution corridor, with strong tenant demand, newer product, and proximity to McCarran International Airport, I-15, and the 215 Beltway. North Las Vegas, the second-most-active submarket, posted a median $297/SF on 7 closings — a meaningful figure given the submarket has historically traded at a discount to SW LV. Airport / Eastern Las Vegas continues to trade at a discount (median $191/SF) reflecting older, smaller, and more functionally obsolete product, though deal flow remains.
By submarket strategic notes:
- Southwest LV: deepest buyer pool, strongest pricing, fastest absorption. Leverage submarket narrative in marketing.
- North LV: rapidly maturing logistics corridor, especially around Apex and Pecos. Pricing increasingly competitive with SW LV for newer product.
- West LV / Central LV: older infill product. Land value and redevelopment potential often equal or exceed building value.
- Airport / E LV: discount pricing, narrower buyer pool, but strong demand from owner-users in service trades, signage, food distribution, and event production.
Size — The Owner-User Premium
Figure 6. Median sale $/SF by building size bucket.
There is a clear and substantial owner-user premium for small product in this market. Sub-5,000 SF industrial buildings traded at a median $367/SF — roughly 4 times the per-foot price of the largest bulk asset that closed in the window. This premium reflects three converging dynamics: (1) the deep, cash-rich owner-user buyer pool driven by small businesses, contractors, and 1031 exchangers; (2) SBA 504 and 7(a) financing programs that subsidize owner-occupant acquisitions; and (3) the limited supply of small, well-located industrial product in the Las Vegas Valley.
Strategic implication for owners of larger assets: condo conversion or subdivision can unlock meaningful per-foot uplift if the building’s bay configuration, parking, and zoning support it. The Pollux / Polaris portfolio that transacted on February 27 is a clear example of this strategy in motion.
Building Class and Age
Figure 7. Median $/SF by CoStar building class for closed industrial sales.
Class B product dominated this window — 21 of 32 closings — and median $/SF was tightly clustered across all three classes: Class A at $298, Class B at $288, Class C at $255. This compression reflects the unusual composition of Las Vegas industrial sales in early 2026: small Class B and C product, well-located in primary submarkets, is trading like premium owner-user inventory regardless of class designation. Class A sales were skewed toward larger, newer-construction product where institutional pricing applies. The dataset’s median building age was 20 years.
Buyer and Seller Profile
Figure 8. Capital origin of buyers and sellers for closed transactions where origin was reported.
Local capital led by count — 14 of 22 reported buyers and 12 of 25 reported sellers were Las Vegas-based. National institutional players (Stonemont Financial Group, AT Industrial, Avanti Assets, RDS Investments) participated primarily at the upper end of the deal-size spectrum: three of the four transactions above $5 million had a national or institutional buyer. Three foreign sellers exited positions in the window — most notably Canadian developer Beedie disposing of the 6450 S. Pioneer Way condo asset.
Implication for seller buyer-list strategy:
- Sub-$5M assets: local 1031 buyers, SBA owner-users, and regional sponsors. A focused 30 to 50 buyer outreach list is appropriate.
- $5M+ assets: regional and national capital markets outreach is required. Add institutional and private-equity industrial investors to the list.
- Highly specialized assets (cold storage, manufacturing, flex): targeted outreach to industry-specific operators is often more productive than broad capital-markets marketing.
Top 10 Closed Deals
Figure 9. Top 10 closed industrial transactions by sale price.
The 10 largest closings in the window ranged from $2.7 million (6450 S. Pioneer Way condo) to $22.0 million (6950 Miller Lane — Panattoni Development’s distribution facility sold to Wen Hou). Three of the top five had national or international capital on either the buyer or seller side, including the previously referenced Beedie / Steve Chuang trade and the Stonemont / Meldrum acquisition of 3451 Losee Road. These trades anchor the institutional comp set for the Las Vegas market and should be referenced by any owner contemplating disposition of a $5M+ asset.
Pipeline — What’s Coming
Figure 10. Closed vs. pending (under contract or escrow) industrial deal counts and volume.
An additional 10 industrial properties were under contract or in escrow as of the data cutoff, with reported asking prices totaling approximately $18.4 million (some pending deals did not report price). The pending pool skews toward smaller assets: average size 10,021 SF, with the largest pending deal being a 28,403 SF property at 3020 S. Valley View Boulevard. Average time on market for pending deals is just 132 days — meaningfully shorter than the 329 day median on closed transactions — suggesting newer listings are clearing faster than aged inventory.
Pending Pipeline Detail
| Property | City | Submarket | Status | Ask Price | Size (SF) |
| 3910 Graphic Center Dr | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Under Contract | $4,600,000 | 18,788 |
| 3020 S Valley View Blvd | Las Vegas | West LV | Under Contract | $4,600,000 | 28,403 |
| 1704-1710 Western Ave | Las Vegas | Central LV | Escrow | $3,650,000 | 13,750 |
| 6406 W Montessouri St | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Under Contract | $1,849,000 | 4,587 |
| 2844 Synergy St | North Las Vegas | North LV | Under Contract | $1,700,000 | 7,373 |
| 1421 Sutter Ave | Las Vegas | Central LV | Under Contract | $1,235,000 | 4,400 |
| 2235 Crestline Loop | North Las Vegas | North LV | Under Contract | $800,000 | 3,675 |
| W. Sunset Rd. & South Decatur Blvd (Condo) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Escrow | — | 5,868 |
| W. Sunset Rd. & South Decatur Blvd (Condo) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Escrow | — | 6,042 |
| 6450 S Pioneer Way (Condo) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Escrow | — | 10,014 |
Closed Sales — Full Comp Set
Complete list of 32 industrial closings in the Las Vegas Valley between December 1, 2025 and February 28, 2026. Sorted by sale date (most recent first). Use this table as the working comp set for pricing and marketing decisions.
| Property | City | Submarket | Type | Sale Date | Sale Price | Size SF | $/SF | Class | DOM |
| 3355 Pollux Ave (Part of a 4 Property Sale) | Las Vegas | West LV | Service | 02/27/2026 | $1,100,000 | 5,100 | $216 | C | 246 |
| S. Jones Blvd. & W. Sunset Rd. (Condo) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Self-Storage | 02/27/2026 | — | 750 | — | B | 1352 |
| S. Jones Blvd. & W. Sunset Rd. (Condo) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Self-Storage | 02/27/2026 | — | 600 | — | B | 1352 |
| S. Jones Blvd. & W. Sunset Rd. (Condo) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Self-Storage | 02/27/2026 | — | 720 | — | B | 1352 |
| 3450 Polaris Ave (Part of a 4 Property Sale) | Las Vegas | West LV | Warehouse | 02/27/2026 | — | 5,600 | — | B | 246 |
| 3440 Polaris Ave (Part of a 4 Property Sale) | Las Vegas | West LV | Warehouse | 02/27/2026 | — | 3,198 | — | C | 246 |
| 3430 Polaris Ave (Part of a 4 Property Sale) | Las Vegas | West LV | Warehouse | 02/27/2026 | — | 4,095 | — | C | 246 |
| 3060 Westwood Dr | Las Vegas | Central LV | Warehouse | 02/26/2026 | $3,000,000 | 12,000 | $250 | C | 351 |
| 6950 Miller Ln | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Distribution | 02/24/2026 | $22,000,000 | 75,900 | $290 | A | 187 |
| 2235 Crestline Loop | North Las Vegas | North LV | Manufacturing | 02/19/2026 | — | 3,675 | — | C | — |
| 7925 W Arby Ave (Condo) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Distribution | 02/18/2026 | $6,500,000 | 22,805 | $285 | B | 574 |
| 4670 W Post Rd | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Warehouse | 02/18/2026 | — | 12,900 | — | B | — |
| 6450 S Pioneer Way (Condo) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Warehouse | 02/17/2026 | $2,726,011 | 8,894 | $306 | A | 293 |
| 3850 Leon Ave | Las Vegas | North LV | Service | 02/13/2026 | $1,600,000 | 2,866 | $558 | B | 240 |
| 6676 Escondido St | Las Vegas | Airport / E LV | Distribution | 02/05/2026 | — | 10,605 | — | B | — |
| 7925 W Arby Ave | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Distribution | 02/04/2026 | — | 47,884 | — | B | — |
| 6445 S Tenaya Way | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Warehouse | 02/02/2026 | $1,924,400 | 3,413 | $564 | A | — |
| 3435 W Lake Mead Blvd | North Las Vegas | North LV | Warehouse | 01/30/2026 | $812,000 | 2,800 | $290 | B | — |
| 7925 W Arby Ave | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Distribution | 01/29/2026 | — | 47,884 | — | B | — |
| 3451 Losee Rd (Part of a 2 Property Sale) | North Las Vegas | North LV | Warehouse | 01/23/2026 | $8,864,763 | 16,200 | $547 | C | — |
| West Post Road | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Showroom | 01/16/2026 | $3,036,375 | 8,097 | $375 | B | — |
| 3415 W Lake Mead Blvd (Condo) | North Las Vegas | North LV | Service | 01/08/2026 | $970,000 | 3,200 | $303 | C | 361 |
| 1945 Pama Ln | Las Vegas | Airport / E LV | Warehouse | 12/30/2025 | $5,250,000 | 27,445 | $191 | B | — |
| 5136 W Patrick Ln | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Warehouse | 12/30/2025 | $1,699,000 | 6,666 | $255 | C | 77 |
| 6630 Surrey St | Las Vegas | Airport / E LV | Warehouse | 12/19/2025 | $5,150,000 | 19,499 | $264 | B | 417 |
| 6450 S Pioneer Way (Condo) (Part of a 2 Condo Sale) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Warehouse | 12/19/2025 | — | 10,014 | — | A | 329 |
| 6450 S Pioneer Way (Condo) (Part of a 2 Condo Sale) | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Warehouse | 12/19/2025 | — | 10,014 | — | A | 329 |
| 4429 Losee Rd | North Las Vegas | North LV | Warehouse | 12/18/2025 | $2,850,000 | 9,899 | $288 | B | 395 |
| 4335 Arcata Way | North Las Vegas | North LV | Warehouse | 12/09/2025 | $21,140,062 | 219,068 | $96 | A | 826 |
| 3635 W Twain Ave | Las Vegas | West LV | Warehouse | 12/08/2025 | — | 7,840 | — | B | — |
| 5172 W Sunset Rd | Las Vegas | Southwest LV | Distribution | 12/05/2025 | $1,607,200 | 4,378 | $367 | B | — |
| 6414 Windy St | Las Vegas | Airport / E LV | Distribution | 12/03/2025 | $650,589 | 5,762 | $113 | B | — |
Methodology & Sources
Underlying transaction data was sourced from CoStar Group’s industrial sales export for the Las Vegas Valley, covering the period December 1, 2025 through February 28, 2026. The export included 42 records: 32 closed sales (Sale Status = Sold) and 10 properties under contract or in escrow. All charts, tables, and statistics in this report are derived from this dataset unless otherwise noted.
Data quality notes: not all transactions reported sale price (25 of 32 closed), asking price (19 of 42 total), or market time (29 of 42). Statistics are calculated only on records where the relevant field was reported. Submarket designations follow CoStar convention with light consolidation (the ‘SW Las Vegas’ and ‘Southwest Las Vegas’ designations have been combined as ‘Southwest LV’). Market-context figures including total inventory, vacancy, and cap-rate ranges reflect publicly available CoStar / CBRE / JLL industry commentary as of Q1 2026 and are approximate.
This report is prepared for owner / seller clients evaluating the Las Vegas industrial sales market. It is not investment, legal, or tax advice. Specific transaction strategy should be developed in consultation with your broker, attorney, and tax advisor.
Disclaimer
This report is prepared for informational and discussion purposes only. The CoStar comp set used here is small (n=26) and is best interpreted as directional. Any underwriting of a specific asset should be supported by a broader, longer-window comp study and direct verification of subject-property attributes. The report does not constitute investment, tax, or legal advice.


